googleplus linkedin pinterest snapchat vimeo youtube

Courses

Click on the course number or subject to view the course description and instructor bio.

Courses listed as crossed out are full. Please send in a paper registration to be placed on the waiting List for this class.

 

WEEK 1  June 25 – 28, 2018 — Please contact Frances Najera for more information.
Course Subject Consultant
1001 AP English Literature and Composition New Lisa Baker
1002 Pre-AP English High School Combined Teresa Tyra-Johnson
1003 AP English Language and Composition New Becky Stucky
1004 AP Psychology Combined Amy Jones
1005 AP Human Geography Combined Susan Hollier
1006 AP European History Lou Gallo
1007 AP World History Combined Christine Custred
1008 AP Statistics Combined Dave Ferris
1009 AP Biology Combined Mark Little
1010 AP Chemistry Combined Stephen Prillman

 

WEEK 2  July 9 – 12, 2018 — Please contact Frances Najera for more information.
Course Subject Consultant
2011 AP English Language and Composition Experienced Brook Bullock
2012 AP U. S. History Combined Noah Lipman
2013 AP Latin Combined Robert Cape
2014 Pre-AP Studio Art Combined Quiquia Calhoun
2015 Pre-AP Social Studies Middle School Combined Nancy Schaefer
2016 AP Physics 1 New Rebecca Howell
2017A AP Physics 1 Experienced Jeff Funkhouser
2017B AP Physics 2 Experienced Jeff Funkhouser
2017C AP Physics C Mechanics Experienced Jeff Funkhouser
2017D AP Physics C Electricity & Magnetism Experienced Jeff Funkhouser
2018 AP Environmental Science Combined John Madden
2019 Pre-AP Math Middle School Combined Lisa Loconte-Allen
2020 Pre-AP Math High School Combined Joseph Brandell
2021 AP Calculus BC Combined Nancy Grigrassy

 

WEEK 3  July 16 – 19, 2018 — Please contact Frances Najera for more information.
Course Subject Consultant
3022 AP U.S. Government and Politics Combined Noah Lipman
3023 AP English Literature and Composition Experienced Gretchen Polnac
3024 Pre-AP English Middle School Combined Penny Crofford
3025 AP Spanish Combined Maritz Sloan
3026 AP Studio Art Combined Quiquia Calhoun
3027 AP Calculus BC Combined Linda Hall
3028 Pre-AP Science Middle School Combined Dale Jensen